Visit us at our
Facebook Page

 

     
Srimathi D.K.Pattamal lighting the Kuthivillaku launching of Hamsadhwani on 18th August 1990
 
     
Shri ‘Semmangudi’at
Hamsadhwani
 
    
Shri Semmangudi Srinivasa Iyer Inaugurating Hamsadhwani Music School
 
    
Mr. Ramachandran handing over a cheque For Rs. 84,000 to Hon’ CM of Maharashtra Shri Sharad Pawar for Latur earthquake
 
    
Shri T.T Vasu, President Music Academy at the inauguration of Hamsadhwani on 18th August’ 90
 
    
Shri Mukul Wasnik, Minister for Youth Affairs addressing Hamsadhwani on Shri R. Venkatraman, former President of India and N. Ram of The Hindu share the stage
 
    
Hamsadhwani felicitating Robin Singh and Sadagopan Ramesh
 
 
    
RRC visit to Sri Lanka with the PM
 
 
    
Kalaimamani Award to RRCgiven by Kalaignar
 
 
  HAMSADHWANI  
  Founder Secretary R.Ramachandran  
     
  TWENTY EIGHTH   ANNUAL FESTIVAL OF MUSIC, DANCE & DRAMA  
  MARCH 2018  
     
2 nd March Rithvik Raja  Vocal 
Friday R.K.Shriram Kumar Violin
6.15 pm  Srimushnam Raja Rao Mrudangam
  Anirudh Athreya  Kanjeera 
     
     
3 rd March Bombay S.Jaishree Ramnath Vocal
Saturday L.Ramakrishnan Violin
6.15 pm N.C.Bharadwaj Mrudangam
  B.S.Purushotham Kanjeera
     
4 th March Akshay Padmanabhan  vocal
Sunday M.VijayGanesh  violin
5.15 pm N.C.Bharadwaj  Mrudangam
  Sai Subramaniam  Morsing
     
6.45 pm Nagai Muralidharan & Nagai Sriram violin duet
  Mannargudi Eswaran Mrudangam
  Suresh Vaidyanathan  Ghatam
     
     
9 th March Anahita & Apporva Vocal 
Friday B.Ananthakrishnan Violin
6.15 pm  Arjun Ganesh Mrudangam
  S.Krishna Ghatam
     
  Ramnad Krishnan Birth Centenary   
10 th March S.Sowmya  vocal
Saturday Embar Kannan violin
  Neyveli Narayanan Mrudangam
  K.V.Gopalakrishnan Kanjeera
     
11 th March Ramakrishnan Murthy  vocal
Sunday Charumathy Raghuram  violin
6.15 pm Delhi Sairam Mrudangam
    Ghatam
     
16 th March Aruna Ranganathan Vocal 
Friday Shertallai Sivakumar violin
6.15  pm Nellai A.Balaji Mrudangam
  Nerkunam  Dr.S.Sankar Kanjeera
     
17 th March Bharat Sundar Vocal
Saturday Mysore Srikanth Violin
6.15 pm Sangita Kalanidhi Umayalpuram K.Sivaraman Mrudangam
  K.V.Gopalakrishnan Kanjeera
     
18th March Murali  V.Sangeeth Vocal
Sunday (The Hindu Sa Re Ga Ma M.S.Subbulakshmi Award Winner)  
5.15 pm Pappu Gyandev violin
  Guru Raghavendra Mrudangam
     
6.35 pm  Maharajapuram S.Ramachandran Vocal
  M.A.Sundareswaran Violin
  Patri Satish Kumar  Mrudangam
  B S Purushotham  Ghatam
     
23 rd March Nisha Rajagopal Vocal
Friday  Dr Hemalatha Violin
6.15 pm Shertallai Ananthakrishnan Mrudangam
  H.Prasanna Ghatam
     
     
24 th March Malladi Brothers - Sriram Prasad & Ravikumar  vocal
Saturday  S.Varadarajan violin
6.15 pm K.V.Prasad Mrudangam
  Alathur Raja Ganesh Ghatam
     
  Sri Rama Navami   
25 th March Bharat Sundar Vocal
Sunday Nagai Sriram Violin
6.15 pm Sangita Kalanidhi Umayalapuram Sivaraman Mrudangam
  Thirupanithura Radhakrishnan Ghatam
     
     
30th March A.S.Murali Vocal 
Friday M.R.Gopinath violin
6.15 pm Shertallai Ananathakrishnan Mrudangam
     
     
     
31 st March Jayanthi Kumaresh Veena
Saturday R.Ramesh  Mrudangam
6.15 pm Trichy Krishnaswamy Ghatam